skip to main content

Coaches Directory

 SPRING COACHES        Print Version 
 
 Softball
Robert Gillespie - Varsity Head Coach
Kassidy Kennefick - Assistant Coach
David Brody - JV Coach
 
Baseball

Mark Rowe - Varsity Head Coach

Todd LangisAssistant Coach
Kyle HildebrandJV Coach
Tim Lawlor - JV-2 Coach
 
Girls Lacrosse
Catherine BatchelderVarsity Head Coach
Cyndi Doyle - Assistant Coach
Meredith Tierney - Assistant Coach
Beth O'Brien - Assistant Coach
Nicole WottonJV Coach
  
Boys Lacrosse
Josh Wedge - Varsity Head Coach
Chris Malio - Assistant Coach
Andy Kerr - Assistant Coach
Andrew Sokol- Assistant Coach
John Morris- Assistant Coach
Graham Wright - Assistant Coach
Tim Murphy - Assistant Coach
Chris HeathJV Coach
 
Girls Tennis
Carly Fair- Varsity Head Coach
Carla BretonAssistant Coach

Boys Tennis (Co-op with Triton)
Chris DiFranco - Varsity Head Coach
 
Outdoor Track (Girls & Boys)

Mike McCormick - Varsity Head Coach

Don Hennigar - Assistant


 
FALL COACHES
 
Football
 Ben Smolski - Varsity Head Coach
John Webber - Assistant Coach
Anthony Callahan - Assistant Coach
Chris Boardman - Assistant Coach
James Hundertmark  - Assistant Coach
Jason Beauparlant - JV Coach
John Morris - JV-2 Assistant
James Smith -  JV-2 Assistant
Steve Bradbury - JV-2 Assistant
Dan Juralewicz - JV-2 Assistant
 
Field Hockey
Jessica Delacey - Varsity Head Coach
Jane Cullen - Assistant
Victoria Delacey - JV Coach
Traci Hawk - JV-2 Coach
Sara Sterling Middle School Coach
 
Girls Soccer
Kevin Sheridan - Varsity Head Coach
Jason Field - JV Coach
Chris Carnevale - JV-2 Coach
 
Boys Soccer
 Shawn Bleau Varsity Head Coach
 Ben Laing JV Coach
Tim Lawlor - JV-2 Coach
 
Girls Volleyball
Lori Solazzo -Varsity Head Coach
Paula Stallard - JV Coach
Sara Cokonis -Volleyball Assistant
Bong Yim - Volleyball Assistant
 
Cross Country (Girls & Boys)
 Don Hennigar - Head Coach
Amy Haas - Assistant Coach
Matt Valli - Assistant Coach
Steph Suprin - Middle School Coach
 
Golf
Steve Malenfant - Head Coach
Bill Gurzak - Assistant
 
SPRING COACHES
Boys Basketball
Dave ClayVarsity Head Coach
Chris Peura - Varsity Assistant
Evan Melanson - Varsity Assistant
Tim Mahan - JV Coach
Michael Wendt JV-2 Coach
 
Girls Basketball
Karen Grutchfield - Varsity Head Coach
Beth Castantini - JV Coach
Katlyn Jesse - Assistant Coach
 
Boys Ice Hockey
Paul Yameen Varsity Head Coach
Jeff Gudaitis - JV Coach
Derek Freeman - Assistant
Gaven Lavalley - Assistant
Billy Boudreau - Assistant
 
Indoor Track (Girls & Boys)
Brian Moore - Varsity Head Coach
Don Hennigar - Assistant Coach
Mike McCormick - Assistant Coach
 
Co-ed Swimming (Co-op with Triton)
Diane Sagaser - Varsity Head Coach
 
Wrestling (Co-op with Pentucket)
Dennis Puleo - Varsity Head Coach

Girls Ice Hockey (Co-op with Masconomet)
Ryan Wood - Varsity Head Coach
 
Co-ed Skiing (Co-op with Georgetown & Triton)
Terry Hartford - Varsity Head Coach